Sapo.Pt - Info

sapo receives about 563,337 unique visitors and 3,284,257 (5.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,506.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,925,295.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sapo.pt is ranked number 893 in the world and 0.1224% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Lisboa, 14, Portugal and links to network IP address 213.13.146.138.

About - Sapo.Pt

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,925,295.61
Daily Revenue:
$4,506.70
Monthly Revenue:
$135,201.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,644,945.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
563,337
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,900,110
Daily Pageviews:
3,284,257 (5.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
893 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1224% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
25,048
Average Load Time:
(2239 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Portugal 73.5%82.8%5
Brazil 12.8%5.8%287
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%2394
Spain 1.2%0.9%1780
Other 1.1%0.6%20
United States 1.1%0.4%19945
Qatar 0.9%4.1%155
France 0.9%0.7%3175
India 0.7%0.3%14605
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%2467
Germany 0.5%0.3%7306

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sapo.pt
23.57%7.99%2.13
expresso.sapo.pt
15.18%4.48%1.85
pplware.sapo.pt
12.27%4.14%2.12
desporto.sapo.pt
9.89%6.81%4.3
sicnoticias.sapo.pt
8.95%2.01%1.41
economico.sapo.pt
8.76%2.78%1.99
mail.sapo.pt
8.10%22.23%17.2
login.sapo.pt
7.73%1.53%1.24
lifestyle.sapo.pt
6.73%2.92%2.72
visao.sapo.pt
5.41%1.13%1.31
jornais.sapo.pt
5.17%6.10%7.4
rr.sapo.pt
4.93%1.27%1.62
auto.sapo.pt
4.67%3.42%4.6
tek.sapo.pt
3.48%0.83%1.49
casa.sapo.pt
3.40%4.89%9.0
diariodigital.sapo.pt
3.34%0.85%1.59
no.sapo.pt
2.97%0.72%1.53
caras.sapo.pt
2.86%1.06%2.3
***ytics.sapo.pt
2.45%0.64%1.7
exameinformatica.sapo.pt
2.37%0.63%1.7
videos.sapo.pt
2.36%0.66%1.7
cinema.sapo.pt
2.04%0.61%1.9
greensavers.sapo.pt
1.95%0.42%1.4
sic.sapo.pt
1.80%0.44%1.6
blogs.sapo.pt
1.50%1.74%7.3
activa.sapo.pt
1.47%0.39%1.7
apipocamaisdoce.sapo.pt
1.45%0.43%1.8
fotos.sapo.pt
1.44%0.60%2.6
emprego.sapo.pt
1.41%1.56%7.0
blitz.sapo.pt
1.34%0.32%1.5
rfm.sapo.pt
1.34%0.39%1.8
relvado.sapo.pt
1.29%0.47%2.3
cmtv.sapo.pt
1.25%0.31%1.5
tv.sapo.pt
1.21%0.49%2.5
com.sapo.pt
1.04%0.27%1.6
cacapromocoes.blogs.sapo.pt
1.03%0.60%3.7
promos.sapo.pt
1.01%3.28%20
beachcam.sapo.pt
0.93%0.42%2.8
porfalarnoutracoisa.sapo.pt
0.90%0.23%1.6
ticketline.sapo.pt
0.85%0.42%3.1
megahits.sapo.pt
0.83%0.18%1.4
bgamer.sapo.pt
0.68%0.18%1.7
voucher.sapo.pt
0.67%0.22%2.1
corta-fitas.blogs.sapo.pt
0.65%0.13%1.2
portoc***.sapo.pt
0.59%0.17%1.8
gameover.sapo.pt
0.59%0.20%2.2
musica.sapo.pt
0.54%0.09%1.1
estadosentido.blogs.sapo.pt
0.52%0.10%1.2
31daarmada.blogs.sapo.pt
0.51%0.10%1.2
qu***aber.sapo.pt
0.46%0.17%2.3
palcoprin***l.sapo.pt
0.44%0.23%3.3
coconafralda.sapo.pt
0.44%0.09%1.3
tempo.sapo.pt
0.39%0.12%2.0
imagensdemarca.sapo.pt
0.39%0.08%1.3
discodigital.sapo.pt
0.38%0.08%1.3
delitodeopiniao.blogs.sapo.pt
0.37%0.08%1.3
tvmais.sapo.pt
0.35%0.09%1.7
mini-saia.blogs.sapo.pt
0.34%0.09%1.7
autoviva.sapo.pt
0.33%0.09%1.6
oarrumadinho.sapo.pt
0.33%0.10%1.9
olhares.sapo.pt
0.32%0.43%8
henricartoon.blogs.sapo.pt
0.31%0.10%2.1
turbo.sapo.pt
0.28%0.12%2.6
redpass.blogs.sapo.pt
0.28%0.05%1.2
biclaranja.blogs.sapo.pt
0.27%0.09%2.1
descontos-e-promocoes.blogs.sapo.pt
0.27%0.06%1.3
naturlink.sapo.pt
0.27%0.17%3.9
decoracaoeideias.blogs.sapo.pt
0.24%0.09%2.3
home.sapo.pt
0.23%0.09%2.5
looop.blogs.sapo.pt
0.23%0.05%1.4
saia-curta.blogs.sapo.pt
0.20%0.11%3.6
ink.sapo.pt
0.19%0.06%2.0
***ycia.blogs.sapo.pt
0.19%0.09%2.8
fomefocoforcaefe.blogs.sapo.pt
0.19%0.13%4.2
do.sapo.pt
0.18%0.13%4.7
amulherequemanda.sapo.pt
0.17%0.06%2.0
tentalembrartedealgo.blogs.sapo.pt
0.17%0.08%3.0
frederica.sapo.pt
0.16%0.05%2.0
mamazenmamacomestilo.blogs.sapo.pt
0.15%0.10%4.2
edeuscriouamulher.blogs.sapo.pt
0.12%0.07%3.6
id.sapo.pt
0.11%0.05%2.9
mapas.sapo.pt
0.11%0.22%12
timeout.sapo.pt
0.10%0.05%3.3
posesfashion.blogs.sapo.pt
0.10%0.16%10
miau.blogs.sapo.pt
0.10%0.07%4
OTHER
0%4.23%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,510,000
Google Indexed Pages:
19,100,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,449,707
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
18,811,949
Bing Backlinks:
1,657,563
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,474,629

Domain Overview

SEMrush sapo.pt
Domain:
  sapo.pt
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,533
Facebook shares:
  6,520
Facebook comments:
  1,303
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  10,356
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  2,127
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  478
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portais

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.13.146.138
ASN:
AS3243 
ISP:
PT Comunicacoes S.A. 
Server Location:
Lisboa
14
Portugal
 

Other sites hosted on 213.13.146.138

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: Close
Server: SAPOttpd/2.0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server: Bardenas Reales
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: uu=b2e9ada3d0b8402486181628442dc1b9; Expires=Sat, 23 May 2015 12:50:19 GMT; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:50:18 GMT
Content-Length: 128350

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 900
A 213.13.146.138 300
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns.sapo.pt
Rname root.sapo.pt
Serial Number 1432311880
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 360000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.sapo.pt 3600
NS ns.sapo.pt 3600
NS dns01.sapo.pt 3600
NS dns02.sapo.pt 3600
MX mx.ptmail.sapo.pt 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pt...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sapo.pt widget
Last update was 1 hour ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 23 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.