Sapo.Pt - Info

sapo receives about 563,337 unique visitors and 3,284,257 (5.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,506.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,925,295.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sapo.pt is ranked number 893 in the world and 0.1224% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Lisboa, 14, Portugal and links to network IP address 213.13.146.138.

About - Sapo.Pt

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,925,295.61
Daily Revenue:
$4,506.70
Monthly Revenue:
$135,201.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,644,945.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
563,337
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,900,110
Daily Pageviews:
3,284,257 (5.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
893 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1224% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
25,048
Average Load Time:
(2239 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Portugal 73.5%82.8%5
Brazil 12.8%5.8%287
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%2394
Spain 1.2%0.9%1780
Other 1.1%0.6%20
United States 1.1%0.4%19945
Qatar 0.9%4.1%155
France 0.9%0.7%3175
India 0.7%0.3%14605
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%2467
Germany 0.5%0.3%7306

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sapo.pt
23.57%7.99%2.13
expresso.sapo.pt
15.18%4.48%1.85
pplware.sapo.pt
12.27%4.14%2.12
desporto.sapo.pt
9.89%6.81%4.3
sicnoticias.sapo.pt
8.95%2.01%1.41
economico.sapo.pt
8.76%2.78%1.99
mail.sapo.pt
8.10%22.23%17.2
login.sapo.pt
7.73%1.53%1.24
lifestyle.sapo.pt
6.73%2.92%2.72
visao.sapo.pt
5.41%1.13%1.31
jornais.sapo.pt
5.17%6.10%7.4
rr.sapo.pt
4.93%1.27%1.62
auto.sapo.pt
4.67%3.42%4.6
tek.sapo.pt
3.48%0.83%1.49
casa.sapo.pt
3.40%4.89%9.0
diariodigital.sapo.pt
3.34%0.85%1.59
no.sapo.pt
2.97%0.72%1.53
caras.sapo.pt
2.86%1.06%2.3
***ytics.sapo.pt
2.45%0.64%1.7
exameinformatica.sapo.pt
2.37%0.63%1.7
videos.sapo.pt
2.36%0.66%1.7
cinema.sapo.pt
2.04%0.61%1.9
greensavers.sapo.pt
1.95%0.42%1.4
sic.sapo.pt
1.80%0.44%1.6
blogs.sapo.pt
1.50%1.74%7.3
activa.sapo.pt
1.47%0.39%1.7
apipocamaisdoce.sapo.pt
1.45%0.43%1.8
fotos.sapo.pt
1.44%0.60%2.6
emprego.sapo.pt
1.41%1.56%7.0
blitz.sapo.pt
1.34%0.32%1.5
rfm.sapo.pt
1.34%0.39%1.8
relvado.sapo.pt
1.29%0.47%2.3
cmtv.sapo.pt
1.25%0.31%1.5
tv.sapo.pt
1.21%0.49%2.5
com.sapo.pt
1.04%0.27%1.6
cacapromocoes.blogs.sapo.pt
1.03%0.60%3.7
promos.sapo.pt
1.01%3.28%20
beachcam.sapo.pt
0.93%0.42%2.8
porfalarnoutracoisa.sapo.pt
0.90%0.23%1.6
ticketline.sapo.pt
0.85%0.42%3.1
megahits.sapo.pt
0.83%0.18%1.4
bgamer.sapo.pt
0.68%0.18%1.7
voucher.sapo.pt
0.67%0.22%2.1
corta-fitas.blogs.sapo.pt
0.65%0.13%1.2
portoc***.sapo.pt
0.59%0.17%1.8
gameover.sapo.pt
0.59%0.20%2.2
musica.sapo.pt
0.54%0.09%1.1
estadosentido.blogs.sapo.pt
0.52%0.10%1.2
31daarmada.blogs.sapo.pt
0.51%0.10%1.2
qu***aber.sapo.pt
0.46%0.17%2.3
palcoprin***l.sapo.pt
0.44%0.23%3.3
coconafralda.sapo.pt
0.44%0.09%1.3
tempo.sapo.pt
0.39%0.12%2.0
imagensdemarca.sapo.pt
0.39%0.08%1.3
discodigital.sapo.pt
0.38%0.08%1.3
delitodeopiniao.blogs.sapo.pt
0.37%0.08%1.3
tvmais.sapo.pt
0.35%0.09%1.7
mini-saia.blogs.sapo.pt
0.34%0.09%1.7
autoviva.sapo.pt
0.33%0.09%1.6
oarrumadinho.sapo.pt
0.33%0.10%1.9
olhares.sapo.pt
0.32%0.43%8
henricartoon.blogs.sapo.pt
0.31%0.10%2.1
turbo.sapo.pt
0.28%0.12%2.6
redpass.blogs.sapo.pt
0.28%0.05%1.2
biclaranja.blogs.sapo.pt
0.27%0.09%2.1
descontos-e-promocoes.blogs.sapo.pt
0.27%0.06%1.3
naturlink.sapo.pt
0.27%0.17%3.9
decoracaoeideias.blogs.sapo.pt
0.24%0.09%2.3
home.sapo.pt
0.23%0.09%2.5
looop.blogs.sapo.pt
0.23%0.05%1.4
saia-curta.blogs.sapo.pt
0.20%0.11%3.6
ink.sapo.pt
0.19%0.06%2.0
***ycia.blogs.sapo.pt
0.19%0.09%2.8
fomefocoforcaefe.blogs.sapo.pt
0.19%0.13%4.2
do.sapo.pt
0.18%0.13%4.7
amulherequemanda.sapo.pt
0.17%0.06%2.0
tentalembrartedealgo.blogs.sapo.pt
0.17%0.08%3.0
frederica.sapo.pt
0.16%0.05%2.0
mamazenmamacomestilo.blogs.sapo.pt
0.15%0.10%4.2
edeuscriouamulher.blogs.sapo.pt
0.12%0.07%3.6
id.sapo.pt
0.11%0.05%2.9
mapas.sapo.pt
0.11%0.22%12
timeout.sapo.pt
0.10%0.05%3.3
posesfashion.blogs.sapo.pt
0.10%0.16%10
miau.blogs.sapo.pt
0.10%0.07%4
OTHER
0%4.23%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,510,000
Google Indexed Pages:
19,100,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,449,707
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
18,811,949
Bing Backlinks:
1,657,563
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,474,629

Domain Overview

SEMrush sapo.pt
Domain:
  sapo.pt
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,533
Facebook shares:
  6,520
Facebook comments:
  1,303
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  7
Facebook total:
  10,356
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  2,127
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  478
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portais

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
213.13.146.138
ASN:
AS3243 
ISP:
PT Comunicacoes S.A. 
Server Location:
Lisboa
14
Portugal
 

Other sites hosted on 213.13.146.138

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: Close
Server: SAPOttpd/2.0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server: Bardenas Reales
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: uu=b2e9ada3d0b8402486181628442dc1b9; Expires=Sat, 23 May 2015 12:50:19 GMT; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:50:18 GMT
Content-Length: 128350

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 900
A 213.13.146.138 300
TXT 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns.sapo.pt
Rname root.sapo.pt
Serial Number 1432311880
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 360000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.sapo.pt 3600
NS ns.sapo.pt 3600
NS dns01.sapo.pt 3600
NS dns02.sapo.pt 3600
MX mx.ptmail.sapo.pt 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pt...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sapo.pt widget
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

hasu.me
0 secs
itjs***.com
0 secs
movietubenow.com
0 secs
adsinfotech.biz
0 secs
ismybumyum.com
0 secs
aseman-group.ir
0 secs
asia3da7.tk
0 secs
irmdb.org
0 secs
hitgame.ir
0 secs
kafix.ir
0 secs
email-afza.ir
0 secs
faz-0631.in
0 secs
phpro.ir
0 secs
par***.com
0 secs
vitcolab.in
0 secs
ipadinsight.com
0 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.