Sapo.Pt - Info sapo.pt

sapo.pt receives about 423,000 unique visitors and 1,590,480 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,701.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,103,964.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sapo.pt is ranked number 882 in the world and 0.0846% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Linda-a-velha, 14, 2795-013, Portugal and links to network IP address 213.13.146.142.

About - sapo.pt

SAPO, Servidor de Apontadores Portugueses is the largest Web Portal and ISP in Portugal, featuring a directory of Portuguese sites.
Portal SAPO PT o site de referência em Portugal, agora com nova Homepage, tem as principais notícias de Portugal e do mundo num único sítio. Tem ainda banca de jornais, mail, fotos, vídeos, blogs, emprego, casas, canais sobre restaurantes e receitas, mulher, festas, cinema e muitas outras coisas para descobrir no Portal SAPO Portugal.
How did sapo.pt look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sapo.pt?

Daily Unique Visitors:
423,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,690,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,590,480 (3.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
882 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0846% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Portugal 63.1%75.0%5
Angola 16.8%10.6%32
Brazil 9.3%4.2%430
France 1.4%1.5%2305
United Kingdom 1.4%1.7%2224
Mozambique 0.9%0.5%46
Spain 0.9%1.0%2551
Germany 0.7%0.7%5581
United States 0.7%0.7%24256
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%876

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sapo.pt
22.32%12.51%2.09
pplware.sapo.pt
16.93%9.73%2.14
24.sapo.pt
10.14%5.66%2.08
expresso.sapo.pt
8.62%4.04%1.7
jornaleconomico.sapo.pt
8.42%4.58%2.02
desporto.sapo.pt
8.04%4.97%2.3
mail.sapo.pt
7.67%7.25%3.52
login.sapo.pt
7.66%2.31%1.1
lifestyle.sapo.pt
6.98%4.66%2.5
sicnoticias.sapo.pt
6.32%3.20%1.9
videos.sapo.pt
5.26%2.34%1.6
sol.sapo.pt
4.46%1.71%1.4
rr.sapo.pt
4.32%1.89%1.6
ionline.sapo.pt
4.06%1.64%1.5
visao.sapo.pt
3.61%1.30%1.3
mag.sapo.pt
3.03%1.39%1.7
blitz.sapo.pt
2.84%1.13%1.5
casa.sapo.pt
2.65%5.74%8.1
tek.sapo.pt
2.37%0.96%1.5
caras.sapo.pt
2.00%1.25%2.3
sic.sapo.pt
1.88%1.68%3.3
emprego.sapo.pt
1.83%3.29%6.7
rfm.sapo.pt
1.82%0.97%2.0
exameinformatica.sapo.pt
1.34%0.78%2.2
viagens.sapo.pt
1.25%0.45%1.3
auto.sapo.pt
1.16%1.24%4.0
***ytics.sapo.pt
0.91%0.39%1.6
intra.sapo.pt
0.83%0.23%1.0
portoc***.sapo.pt
0.66%0.31%1.8
tvmais.sapo.pt
0.66%0.28%1.6
promos.sapo.pt
0.60%0.37%2.3
ticketline.sapo.pt
0.57%0.42%2.8
kbb.sapo.pt
0.56%0.34%2.2
blogs.sapo.pt
0.53%0.62%4.3
mood.sapo.pt
0.46%0.22%1.8
olhares.sapo.pt
0.46%0.63%5.1
activa.sapo.pt
0.45%0.18%1.5
apipocamaisdoce.sapo.pt
0.45%0.17%1.4
porfalarnoutracoisa.sapo.pt
0.43%0.18%1.5
fotos.sapo.pt
0.38%0.16%1.6
notonlylossless.blogs.sapo.pt
0.36%0.12%1.2
emportuguescorrecto.blogs.sapo.pt
0.35%0.10%1.0
henricartoon.blogs.sapo.pt
0.34%0.10%1.1
camaroteleonino.blogs.sapo.pt
0.31%0.27%3.2
pesquisa.sapo.pt
0.31%0.50%6.0
***ycia.blogs.sapo.pt
0.30%0.33%4.2
megahits.sapo.pt
0.30%0.17%2.1
greensavers.sapo.pt
0.27%0.12%1.6
vpn.sapo.pt
0.27%0.08%1
cacapromocoes.blogs.sapo.pt
0.27%0.25%3.5
tempo.sapo.pt
0.26%0.11%1.5
imgs.sapo.pt
0.26%0.08%1
coconafralda.sapo.pt
0.23%0.07%1.2
sporting.blogs.sapo.pt
0.22%0.10%1.7
amusicaportuguesa.blogs.sapo.pt
0.21%0.06%1
jrlviseu.blogs.sapo.pt
0.19%0.05%1.0
ardina.sapo.pt
0.19%0.10%1.9
ajuda.sapo.pt
0.17%0.07%1.4
sicradical.sapo.pt
0.17%0.06%1.4
voucher.sapo.pt
0.17%0.13%2.9
receitasfaceis***asesaborosas.blogs.sapo.pt
0.17%0.29%6.5
archote.blogs.sapo.pt
0.17%0.06%1
autoviva.sapo.pt
0.15%0.07%1.8
ante-estreias.blogs.sapo.pt
0.14%0.06%1.5
sickapa.sapo.pt
0.13%0.12%3
elle.sapo.pt
0.12%0.05%1.6
id.sapo.pt
0.11%0.08%3
telenovelas.sapo.pt
0.11%0.06%2.1
flunk.blogs.sapo.pt
0.08%0.24%12
sicmulher.sapo.pt
0.07%0.05%2.9
estrelaseouricos.sapo.pt
0.07%0.12%6.6
siccaras.sapo.pt
0.07%0.06%3.0
asoitoemponto.blogs.sapo.pt
0.05%0.05%3.8
insensato.blogs.sapo.pt
0.04%0.05%5.0
OTHER
0%4.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sapo.pt
Domain:
  sapo.pt
Rank:
  40,337
Organic Keywords:
  154,994
Organic Traffic:
  27,290
Organic Cost:
  $15,010.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
36,739
Total Backlinks:
  5,518,808
Follow Links:
  3,312,740
Nofollow Links:
  2,206,068
Referring Domains:
  23,614
Referring IPs:
  18,038

How socially engaged is sapo.pt?

Facebook:
  14,879
Google +:
  2,171
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  479
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sapo.pt can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,701.52
Monthly Revenue:
$111,045.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,351,054.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Portugal 1,192,860$2,600.43
Angola 168,591$450.14
United Kingdom 27,038$168.45
United States 11,133$127.70
Brazil 66,800$118.24
France 23,857$112.13
Germany 11,133$53.77
Switzerland 6,362$38.62
Spain 15,905$17.65
Mozambique 7,952$14.39

How much money do sapo.pt lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$650.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19,519.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$237,486.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
274,390
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,231,688
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
100,152,208
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Portugal 250,501$546.09
United Kingdom 4,326$26.95
United States 2,004$22.99
Germany 3,229$15.59
France 2,624$12.33
Angola 3,372$9.00
Brazil 4,008$7.09
Switzerland 1,145$6.95
Spain 3,022$3.35
Mozambique 159$0.29

How much is sapo.pt worth?

Website Value:
$2,103,964.71

Where is sapo.pt hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.13.146.142
ASN:
AS3243 
ISP:
Servicos De Comunicacoes E Multimedia S.A. 
Server Location:
Linda-a-velha
14
2795-013
Portugal
 

Other sites hosted on 213.13.146.142

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sapo.pt load?

Average Load Time:
(1683 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sapo.pt/bundles/pt-7bb4f5b1.js
http://www.sapo.pt/bundles/pt-8d1f51b5.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.sapo.pt/kpis (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://thumbs.web.sapo.io/?epic=wDrFkRQliYi0vo3B7rdJx8vxUg0zsSctitFiweV7doGa***vgQ7z6KmUiYMGFy/VS4OmrmmC/QxeK1goTeC/zdmwc7qO9t2obILYW+xgDNA767vc=&W=686&H=384&Q=46&crop=center&errorpic=transparent&delay_optim=1&tv=2 (60 seconds)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_356744_43 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13508.js (2.2 hours)
http://data.netscope.marktest.pt/netscope-gemius.js (6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.5KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.web.sapo.io/?epic=Mzc1ITmMKcEUzreErjj4QIPTT/4tGZAQIS7rokNoA***bXRiY10e6xLeUJM8DHyKU7WhitS1mHgbknBvWMdtpWQ5MXA==&crop=center&tv=2&errorpic=transparent&delay_optim=1&W=704&H=396&Q=46&bgcolor=ffffff could save 1.9KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.web.sapo.io/?epic=ZmFiZSj3MbDsNgk0NfUQ+gGrgolQh9EVk5VLmiILY+mJIP68HK2IQGDUOUpmMgNBUs8JXyn/01VLIc2rSSdpc2ooMjmoW2T7MdwpByE8oRnFv4t6snAqU3MiSM50wwebHihA&crop=center&tv=2&errorpic=transparent&delay_optim=1&W=704&H=396&Q=46&bgcolor=ffffff could save 1.7KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.web.sapo.io/?epic=wDrFkRQliYi0vo3B7rdJx8vxUg0zsSctitFiweV7doGa***vgQ7z6KmUiYMGFy/VS4OmrmmC/QxeK1goTeC/zdmwc7qO9t2obILYW+xgDNA767vc=&W=686&H=384&Q=46&crop=center&errorpic=transparent&delay_optim=1&tv=2 could save 1.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbs.web.sapo.io/?epic=YzczRsqxwZWBBB+Nk6RLFGkDdn3QiQ+NLRy5lcf1JDyydxsn9CqlNyEqNN2+GDXYKa7qguBp9GZdBEl+m+3nZ+yISkEJaTMmDP5KhsMLw3kcXoMJRvfxLIfH5iJljIbVcRUnrmF8Zs53gM1tzCwryQpf3BoMC0Qp1rkFyl5v07L4K2RFQbf9nxZRuUXDrB3K3FO0Uy13zJruGtomEnjJlx0DxOlCqE4aIWKbDd/a7iX+oRk=&crop=center&tv=2&errorpic=transparent&delay_optim=1&W=704&H=396&Q=46&bgcolor=ffffff could save 1,003B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png could save 607B (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 637B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://gapt.hit.gemius.pl/xlgemius.js could save 637B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://24.sapo…wa_cmedium=web">SAPO24</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://portoc***.sapo.pt/">Porto C***</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://hora***…-livros-341235">Amigos dos liv….blogs.sapo.pt</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portais

What sites are related to sapo.pt?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: Close
Server: SAPOttpd/2.0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Server: Kalahari
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: uu=f333a1f4c10c4651a311d15df21998f0; Max-Age=3600; Expires=Tue, 23 Feb 2016 12:16:39 GMT; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 23 Feb 2016 11:16:38 GMT
Content-Length: 152831

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 295
A 213.13.146.142 55
TXT 295
TXT 295
TXT 295
MX mx.ptmail.sapo.pt 1795
SOA 3595
Mname ns.sapo.pt
Rname root.sapo.pt
Serial Number 1501790870
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 360000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.sapo.pt 3595
NS dns01.sapo.pt 3595
NS dns02.sapo.pt 3595
NS ns.sapo.pt 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pt...

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

rallybound.org
13 secs
zendproxy.com
23 secs
10betkorea.com
1 min
zendetv.com
1 min
c-it.ir
2 mins
zendesk.com
2 mins
ehrami.ir
3 mins
zend2.info
3 mins
pke.at
4 mins
zend2.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sapo.pt widget